LEGAL NOTICES


EDITOR
The BOX4GUEST site is produced by MILAEL COMPANY S.A. with a capital of 50,000 euros - NIF : 515106020 - Head office: rua de Santo Antonio, n°2A 8000-283 Faro, Portugal.
For any information related to the functioning of the site, please contact: contact@box4guest.com

LEGALS TERMS
By using this site, the visitor acknowledges that he/she has had the opportunity to read these terms of use and the General Terms and Conditions of Sale.
MILAEL COMPANY S.A. endeavours to ensure, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of the information published on this site, the content of which it reserves the right to correct at any time and without notice. However, MILAEL COMPANY S.A. cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision or exhaustiveness of the information made available on this site.
Consequently, MILAEL COMPANY S.A. declines all responsibility:
-for any interruption of the site
-occurrence of bugs
-for any inaccuracy or omission relating to information available on the site
-for any damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party leading to a modification of the information made available on the site
-and more generally any direct and indirect damage, whatever the cause, origin, nature or consequences; and this includes in particular costs that may arise from the acquisition of goods offered on the site, loss of profits, customers, data or any other loss of intangible property that may occur as a result of anyone's access to the site, the impossibility of accessing it or the credit given to any information directly or indirectly from the latter.


LINKS
The site may include links to other websites or Internet sources. Insofar as MILAEL COMPANY S.A. cannot control these external sites and sources, MILAEL COMPANY S.A. cannot be held responsible for the availability of these external sites and sources, and cannot assume any responsibility for the content, advertising, products, services or any other material available on or from these external sites or sources. In addition, MILAEL COMPANY S.A. cannot be held liable for any damage or loss, whether proven or alleged, resulting from or related to the use or reliance on the content, goods or services available on these external sites or sources.


COPY RIGHT MILAEL COMPANY S.A.
The site and any software necessarily used in connection with it may contain confidential information protected by current intellectual property rights or any other law. Thus, unless otherwise stated, the intellectual property rights on the documents contained in the site and each of the elements created for this site are the exclusive property of MILAEL COMPANY S.A., which does not grant any license or any right other than that of consulting the site. In particular, the brands and other intellectual property rights cited on the site are the property of the entities concerned of MILAEL COMPANY S.A. The reproduction of any documents published on the site is only authorised for the exclusive purpose of information for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies made for other purposes being expressly prohibited. It is also prohibited to copy, modify, create a derivative work, reverse the design or assembly or in any other way attempt to find the source code (except as provided by law), sell, assign, sub-license or transfer in any way any rights relating to the software.
Similarly, it is also prohibited to modify the software or use modified versions of the software and in particular (without this list being exhaustive) in order to obtain unauthorized access to the service and to access the site by any means other than through the interface provided to you by MILAEL COMPANY S.A. for this purpose.

The dissemination of information contained on this site may be considered for non-commercial purposes, but only with the agreement of MILAEL COMPANY S.A., and provided that it is not modified. These reproduction authorizations are granted on a case-by-case basis. Please send your requests to contact@box4guest.com.


PHOTO CREDITS AND SOURCES
Artistic direction and photographs are managed by Makam Films (www.makamfilms.com).
For more information on photographs and rights you can contact us at contact@box4guest.com


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND FREEDOM
Any personal information that the Internet user may transmit to MILAEL COMPANY S.A. for the use of certain services is subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 on Information Technology and Civil Liberties.
As such, the Internet user has a right of access, rectification and deletion of personal information concerning him/her that he/she can exercise at any time by sending a letter to the following address:
Protection of personal data
Box4Guest Office - Communication Department
Calçada do Cascao 8, 4 DTO, 1100-122 Lisboa, Portugal
To access personal data concerning him/her, modify them or cancel his/her registration, the Internet user can also click on "MY ACCOUNT" from BOX4GUEST.COM. The collection and processing of your personal data is reported to the CNIL under number 1004411.


COOKIES
The Site is also designed to be particularly attentive to the needs of Customers. It is for this purpose that MILAEL COMPANY S.A. uses navigation cookies (i.e. the deposit of tracers on the Customer's computer equipment). The purpose of the navigation cookie is to indicate your visit to the Site and to the various pages of the Site in order to:
- to improve the personalized service for Customers
 - to measure the Site's audience.
During his first visit to the Site, the Client is informed of the use of these tracers and of the fact that continued navigation constitutes acceptance of their use.
The Customer may refuse their use, in particular by setting up his equipment. He can also delete cookies in his equipment settings.
In the event of refusal of the tracers, MILAEL COMPANY S.A. cannot guarantee the use of all the functionalities of the Site.


NEWSLETTERS
Our newsletters are sent by e-mail to users requesting their subscription to the newsletter. These e-mails are sent by MILAEL COMPANY S.A., with a capital of 50,000 euros - NIF: 515106020 - Head office: rua de Santo Antonio, n°2A 8000-283 Faro, Portugal.
You can unsubscribe at any time by using the link at the bottom of each newsletter.